Casa Com Vista Para O Mar
Casa Com Vista Para O Mar Sao Vicente accommodates up to 9 guests and offers proximity to the São Vicente Suspension Bridge, located merely a 9-minute walk away.
The holiday home offers a prime setting 3.4 km from the long Praia do Forte Beach and 2.6 km from the Niemeyer Monument. The nearby cultural attractions include the Palace of Arts, which is around 25 minutes' walk from this 1-bathroom villa. Casa Com Vista Para O Mar is 4.2 km from a top family-friendly place such as the forested zoo "ECOLOGICAL PARK Voturua".
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen of the Sao Vicente accommodation. Offering Japanese dishes, restaurant Espaco Manzolli Sushi is located just moments from the property.
Facilities
General
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Congonhas from Casa Com Vista Para O Mar?
There is a 70-km distance between Congonhas airport and Casa Com Vista Para O Mar. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Com Vista Para O Mar?
Guests of Casa Com Vista Para O Mar are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Com Vista Para O Mar can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Com Vista Para O Mar can enjoy a meal in the nearby sushi bar Espaco Manzolli Sushi (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is Casa Com Vista Para O Mar furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Com Vista Para O Mar. - ❓
Does the holiday home permit pets?
The holiday home does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at this holiday home?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at this holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Com Vista Para O Mar?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Com Vista Para O Mar, be sure to explore Sao Vicente's main landmarks, including Porchat island (2.5 km), Monumento Niemeyer (2.3 km), and the long Praia do Forte Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.